KR
Kevin Romay
€380KMarket Value
Kevin Romay
€380KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
32
Apr 17, 1994
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
32
Apr 17, 1994
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 22
- Avg Rating
- 6.48
rating
6.430(+0.0%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.64
Low
5.90
Avg
6.43
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Always Ready
2025
58310.053,5416.78
Nacional Potosí
2022 - 2024
28310.119316.43
Universitario de Vinto
2023
15110.075556.89
ABB
2024 - 2025
11120.09942-
The Strongest
2026 - now
5000.001126.48
Total
117850.076,081
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
The Strongest
2026
5001120.00006.48
ABB
2025
11129420.2910-
Always Ready
2025
17011,3790.07926.83
Nacional Potosí
2024
20047—106.43
Universitario de Vinto
2023
15115550.32406.89
Nacional Potosí
2022
26318840.4160-
Always Ready
2021
110—4170.0030-
Always Ready
2020
160—7200.00106.73
Always Ready
2019
143—1,0250.2610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 14 | 1025 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 15 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 11 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 26 | 884 | 3 | 1 | 0.41 | — |
| 2023 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 15 | 555 | 1 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 28 | 2321 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 4 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
17
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Kevin Romay: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Kevin Romay: 1.16 shots per 90 in Liga De Futbol Prof 2025, #7 of 74 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 74 defenders is 0.55 shots per 90; Kevin Romay's rate comes from 2,321 minutes in Liga De Futbol Prof 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.89Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.83Liga De Futbol Prof
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 908 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5945 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 6.83 vs 98 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #21 of 981 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 98 Liga De Futbol Prof defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




