KD
Kevin Danso
€21MMarket Value
Kevin Danso
€21MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Sep 19, 1998
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Sep 19, 1998
190 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.84-0.19(-2.8%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.37
Avg
6.84
G+A
2
Wins18
Draws10
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.34 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 404 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
12 months • 45 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lens
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
127440.0311,1087.18
Tottenham Hotspur
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
52100.023,5216.87
FC Augsburg
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
42310.073,0566.96
Fortuna Düsseldorf
2020/2021
33210.062,9117.19
Southampton
2019/2020
10010.006026.79
Sunderland
2026/2027
6000.004446.48
Total
2701070.0421,642
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Austria
2016 - now
35030.001,9696.93
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria U21
2017 - 2021
20210.101,626-
Augsburg II
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
9000.00664-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sunderland
26/27
6004440.00006.48
Tottenham Hotspur
26/27
11025—007.34
Tottenham Hotspur
25/26
36002,3680.001006.80
Tottenham Hotspur
24/25
15001,1280.00006.99
Lens
24/25
13001,1700.00307.25
Lens
23/24
38103,4060.03907.24
Lens
22/23
40123,5040.08717.15
Lens
21/22
36223,0280.12927.12
Fortuna Düsseldorf
20/21
33212,9110.09507.19
Southampton
19/20
10016020.15316.79
FC Augsburg
18/19
19111,3350.13307.01
FC Augsburg
17/18
162—1,1080.16207.04
FC Augsburg
16/17
70—6130.00006.65
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria
2026
15029220.20306.94
Austria
2024
10007300.00106.88
Austria
2023
20047—006.94
Austria
2022
20—1800.00107.09
Austria
2018
501——10-
Austria
2017
10—900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Austria U21
2021
7116190.2950-
Austria U21
2019
91—6630.1410-
Augsburg II
17/18
6005400.0050-
Austria U21
2017
4003440.0000-
Augsburg II
15/16
3001240.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 16 | 1108 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.04 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Bayern | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 18 | 1245 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.02 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 6 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.58 |
| 2020/2021 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2821 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 7.19 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2793 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 3234 | 1 | 2 | 0.08 | 7.15 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2656 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 10 | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 24 | 1500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
8
Substituted off
21
From Bench
Kevin Danso: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Kevin Danso: 7.20 duels won per 90 in the Premier League 2025/2026, #3 of 115 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 115 defenders is 4.82 duels won per 90; Kevin Danso's rate comes from 1,500 minutes in the Premier League 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.3Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.58Premier League
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 909 goals + 7 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19192 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.78 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #68 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0 per 90
Cohort: 132 Premier League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







