KN
Kento Nishiya
€800KMarket Value
Kento Nishiya
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Nov 7, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Nov 7, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
31
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.69-0.40(-6.1%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.23
Avg
6.69
G+A
6
Wins12
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.89 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.98 |
May 2026 | 5 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 152 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.64 |
10 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sagan Tosu
2024 - 2025
49240.043,1756.76
Fujieda MYFC
2023 - 2024
35240.062,935-
Pohang Steelers
2026 - now
31400.131,8276.64
Osaka
2022 - 2023
20110.051,800-
Total
135990.079,737
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pohang Steelers
26/27
200900.00006.78
Pohang Steelers
2026
29401,7370.21116.63
Sagan Tosu
2025
37222,2980.16306.64
Sagan Tosu
2024
12028770.21207.14
Fujieda MYFC
2024
23242,0700.2650-
Fujieda MYFC
2023
120—8650.0020-
Osaka
2023
20111,8000.1010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | J3-League | 20 | 1800 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 12 | 865 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | J1 League | 11 | 787 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.14 |
| 2024 | J2-League | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 4 | 0.26 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 35 | 2227 | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 26 | 1514 | 3 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
31
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Kento Nishiya: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.14J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.6K League 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 908 goals + 9 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9263 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




