KY
Kenshin Yasuda
€544KMarket Value
Kenshin Yasuda
€544KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
21
Mar 5, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
21
Mar 5, 2005
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.69+0.54(+8.1%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.37
Avg
6.69
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.21 |
Sep 2026 | 7 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.67 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Oita Trinita
2024 - 2026
77710.094,827-
V-Varen Nagasaki
2026/2027
6200.332456.77
Total
83910.115,072
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
29110.031,8086.73
Japan U23
2026/2027
5000.00275-
Japan U19
2023 - 2024
3000.00256-
Japan U20
2025/2026
1000.0062-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
V-Varen Nagasaki
26/27
6202450.73006.77
Oita Trinita
2024
33512,1540.2551-
Oita Trinita
2023
302—1,7510.1040-
Oita Trinita
2022
130—9070.0010-
Oita Trinita
2021
10—15—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U23
2026
5002750.0000-
Jong KRC Genk U23
25/26
18111,2090.15306.77
Japan U20
2025
10062—00-
Jong KRC Genk U23
24/25
11005990.00006.67
Japan U19
2024
2001800.0000-
Japan U19
2023
10076—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 9 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 29 | 1661 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 31 | 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 599 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 18 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.77 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 4 | 131 | 2 | 0 | 1.37 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
26
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Kenshin Yasuda: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.77Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.67Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 909 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5050 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.67 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 570 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0 per 90
Cohort: 57 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

