KM
Ken Masui
€783KMarket Value
Ken Masui
€783KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Apr 4, 2001
173 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Apr 4, 2001
173 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.75-0.32(-4.7%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.23
Avg
6.75
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.33 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 333 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Júbilo Iwata
2025
45640.133,2406.58
Nagoya Grampus
2026
32200.061,1116.88
K. Beerschot V.A.
2025/2026
14200.141,0716.94
KV Kortrijk
2026/2027 - now
7000.004336.64
Total
981040.105,855
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
KV Kortrijk
26/27
7004330.00006.64
K. Beerschot V.A.
25/26
14201,0710.17206.94
Júbilo Iwata
2025
45643,2400.28306.58
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | J1 League | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 25 | 757 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.88 |
| 2025 | J2-League | 39 | 2971 | 6 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 14 | 1071 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 6 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
42
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Ken Masui: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.94Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.59J2-League
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9010 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5133 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 77thrating 6.94 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 1142 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.17 per 90
Cohort: 114 Challenger Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



