KW
Kell Watts
€600KMarket Value
Kell Watts
€600KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
26
Nov 3, 1999
192 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
26
Nov 3, 1999
192 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
7.09+0.69(+10.1%)
Last 53 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.50
Avg
7.09
G+A
8
Wins28
Draws19
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.41 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.26 |
Dec 2025 | 7 | 489 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 53 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cambridge United
2024/2025 - now
99920.098,2946.95
Wigan Athletic
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
54000.004,3227.03
Plymouth Argyle
2020/2021
50300.064,1736.73
Stevenage
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
27100.042,2056.80
Peterborough United
2022/2023
11000.007346.81
Newcastle United
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
2000.00486.53
Total
2431320.0519,776
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Newcastle Utd U23
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
24100.042,170-
Newcastle Utd U18
2017/2018
7200.29438-
Newcastle United U21
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
5000.00480-
England U19
2018/2019
2000.00174-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cambridge United
26/27
14201,2600.14407.07
Cambridge United
25/26
52704,4400.14407.00
Cambridge United
24/25
33022,5940.07406.82
Wigan Athletic
23/24
19001,2350.00406.78
Peterborough United
22/23
110—7340.00006.81
Wigan Athletic
21/22
350—3,0870.00707.16
Plymouth Argyle
20/21
503—4,1730.06906.73
Stevenage
19/20
271—2,2050.04406.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Newcastle Utd U23
19/20
10—900.0010-
Newcastle United U21
18/19
50—4800.0010-
Newcastle Utd U23
18/19
231—2,0800.0420-
Newcastle Utd U18
17/18
72—4380.4100-
England U19
2018
20—1740.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 438 | 2 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 23 | 2080 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 23 | 1893 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 44 | 3633 | 2 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 26 | 2243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 7 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | League One (England) | 14 | 769 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/2025 | League One (England) | 29 | 2294 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 46 | 3970 | 6 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 7.05 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
91
Full match
8
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Kell Watts: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Kell Watts: 0.14 goals per 90 in the League Two (England) 2025/2026, #12 of 134 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 134 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Kell Watts's rate comes from 3,970 minutes in the League Two (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.05League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.67League One (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9014 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18739 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








