Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
5.700(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
5.70
Low
5.70
Avg
5.70
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.70 |
1 months • 1 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paide
2019 - now
18716120.0915,2796.68
Nõmme Kalju
2014 - 2017
1221300.119,717-
Tallinna Kalev
2018/2019
19210.111,686-
Kuressaare
2013 - 2021
18400.221,606-
Warrior
2010/2011 - 2018/2019
8200.25632-
Total
35437130.1028,920
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Estonia
2016 - 2023
6000.00102-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Estonia U21
2017 - 2021
12000.00525-
Paide U21
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
5100.20360-
Flora II
2011/2012
4000.00243-
Tallinna Kalev II
2017/2018
2000.00136-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paide
23/24
21201,2060.15106.60
Paide
23/24
36422,7130.20706.73
Paide
21/22
39023,2920.0510-
Paide
21/22
31332,6960.2050-
Paide
19/20
26532,3220.3130-
Paide
18/19
34223,0500.1261-
Warrior
18/19
4103160.2820-
Tallinna Kalev
18/19
100900.0000-
Tallinna Kalev
17/18
18211,5960.1730-
Nõmme Kalju
17/18
4003600.0010-
Nõmme Kalju
16/17
414—2,6950.1320-
Nõmme Kalju
15/16
37603,5100.1540-
Nõmme Kalju
14/15
33103,0010.0340-
Nõmme Kalju
13/14
72—1511.1900-
Kuressaare
12/13
18401,6060.2221-
Warrior
10/11
4103160.2820-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estonia
2023
10—5—00-
Estonia
2017
30—1—10-
Estonia
2016
20—960.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paide U21
23/24
4103600.2500-
Estonia U21
2021
4001750.0010-
Paide U21
19/20
10———00-
Estonia U21
2019
4001750.0010-
Tallinna Kalev II
17/18
2001360.0010-
Estonia U21
2017
4001750.0010-
Flora II
11/12
4002430.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Esiliiga A | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2012 | Esiliiga A | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013 | Meistriliiga | 18 | 1606 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2014 | Meistriliiga | 7 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 1.19 | — |
| 2015 | Meistriliiga | 32 | 2821 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2016 | Meistriliiga | 35 | 3150 | 6 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2017 | Meistriliiga | 35 | 2125 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018 | Meistriliiga | 18 | 1596 | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018 | Esiliiga A | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Esiliiga A | 4 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2019 | Meistriliiga | 34 | 3050 | 2 | 2 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020 | Meistriliiga | 25 | 2232 | 4 | 3 | 0.28 | — |
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 28 | 2426 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 36 | 3022 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023 | Meistriliiga | 32 | 2467 | 4 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 17 | 1000 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | Esiliiga A | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
22
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Karl Mööl: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.73Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.6Meistriliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9036 goals + 13 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 27017 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2011–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.6 vs 24 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 312 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 31 Meistriliiga midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Super Cup
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Esiliiga B
1x Winner(2020)
1x





