KW
Kaiyne Woolery
Kaiyne Woolery
6.5
Season Score
31
Jan 11, 1995
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
31
Jan 11, 1995
182 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.63+0.61(+9.7%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.25
Avg
6.63
G+A
2
Wins2
Draws3
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 82 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
6 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Swindon Town
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
11214130.136,9386.72
Tranmere Rovers
2020/2021 - 2025/2026
591130.193,3776.87
Motherwell
2021/2022
38330.082,5766.93
Bolton Wanderers
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
24310.137606.61
Panserraikos
2023/2024
20000.005996.74
Forest Green Rovers
2016/2017
20400.201,348-
Tamworth
2013/2014
20000.009-
Sakaryaspor
2022/2023
16110.067146.67
Ionikos
2022/2023
9000.003466.79
Sligo Rovers
2026 - now
8200.253336.55
Notts County
2014/2015
5000.00297-
Anorthosis
2024/2025
40-0.00189-
Maidstone United
2012/2013
2000.00—-
Wigan Athletic
2016/2017
1000.0036.53
Total
33838210.1117,489
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sligo Rovers
25/26
8203330.54206.55
Tranmere Rovers
25/26
8003840.00006.54
Anorthosis
24/25
40—1890.0000-
Panserraikos
23/24
20005990.00106.74
Sakaryaspor
22/23
16117140.25006.67
Ionikos
22/23
90—3460.00106.79
Motherwell
21/22
38332,5760.21206.93
Tranmere Rovers
20/21
511132,9930.42306.92
Swindon Town
19/20
39282,4190.37306.82
Swindon Town
18/19
30732,2710.4020-
Swindon Town
17/18
43522,2480.28206.63
Bolton Wanderers
16/17
3111870.9610-
Wigan Athletic
16/17
10—3—006.53
Forest Green Rovers
16/17
20401,3480.2700-
Bolton Wanderers
15/16
202—5620.32106.61
Notts County
14/15
50—2970.0000-
Bolton Wanderers
14/15
10—11—00-
Tamworth
13/14
2000——10-
Maidstone United
12/13
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Enterprise National League (England) | 18 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 5 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 17 | 562 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.61 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 1 | 57 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Enterprise National League (England) | 19 | 1259 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 37 | 1886 | 4 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 29 | 2243 | 6 | 3 | 0.36 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 34 | 2039 | 2 | 8 | 0.44 | 6.85 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 42 | 2567 | 8 | 3 | 0.39 | 6.92 |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 31 | 2122 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. Lig | 15 | 629 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.67 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Greece) | 9 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 17 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 8 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 6 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
21
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Kaiyne Woolery: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.93Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.49Premier Division
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9030 goals + 21 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 15132 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
- Rating percentile
- 6thrating 6.67 vs 48 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.29 per 90
Cohort: 48 1. Lig forwards, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won













