SS
Sam Sargeant
€300KMarket Value
Sam Sargeant
€300KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Sep 23, 1997
187 cm
Height
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
29
Sep 23, 1997
187 cm
Height
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Clean sheets
- 7
- Conceded
- 50
- Saves
- 114
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.88-0.47(-6.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.33
Low
6.53
Avg
6.88
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws9
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sligo Rovers
2025 - now
6516972405,8746.92
Leyton Orient
2016/2017 - 2022/2023
464262614,1416.73
Waterford United
2023 - 2024
441448873,8397.17
Barnet
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
11122—990-
Total
1663542938814,844
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sligo Rovers
25/26
32--2,880—206.85
Sligo Rovers
24/25
33--2,994—216.98
Waterford United
23/24
307372,62387007.17
Waterford United
22/23
14--1,216—00-
Leyton Orient
22/23
4--360—206.22
Barnet
21/22
11122990—00-
Leyton Orient
20/21
4--360—006.50
Leyton Orient
19/20
17--1,577—006.90
Leyton Orient
17/18
2--134—00-
Leyton Orient
16/17
18--1,620—10-
Leyton Orient
15/16
1--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League Two (England) | 15 | 1350 | — | 0 | 34 | 2.27 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 2 | 134 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 12 | 1067 | 35 | 2 | 54 | 4.55 | 6.9 |
| 2021/2022 | Enterprise National League (England) | 11 | 990 | — | 1 | 22 | 2 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 13 | 1126 | — | 7 | 11 | 0.88 | — |
| 2024 | Premier Division | 30 | 2623 | 87 | 7 | 37 | 1.27 | 7.17 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 30 | 2694 | 116 | 7 | 43 | 1.44 | 7.01 |
| 2026 | Premier Division | 29 | 2610 | 114 | 5 | 50 | 1.72 | 6.89 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
123
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Sam Sargeant: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2920% of 142 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 268
- Saves (league)
- 354
- Conceded per 90
- 1.91over 12640 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.17Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.89Premier Division
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12774 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
League Two
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Enterprise National League
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x






