JC
Justin Che
€440KMarket Value
Justin Che
€440KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
22
Nov 18, 2003
185 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
22
Nov 18, 2003
185 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 7.03
rating
7.14-0.81(-10.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.76
Low
6.67
Avg
7.14
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.54 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
May 2026 | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.76 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
ADO Den Haag
2023/2024
23020.001,4386.99
New York RB
2026 - now
18000.001,3337.03
North Texas
2020
16010.001,4277.05
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
2024/2025
15000.001,3507.24
Dallas
2020 - 2023
15030.001,0186.94
TSG Hoffenheim
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3000.00506.49
Brøndby IF
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
1000.0016.47
Total
91060.006,617
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hoffenheim II
2022/2023
24100.041,522-
USA U20
2021 - 2023
9100.118107.42
Bayern München II
2020/2021
8000.00584-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
New York RB
2026
18001,3330.00507.03
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
24/25
15001,3500.00107.24
Brøndby IF
24/25
1001—006.47
ADO Den Haag
23/24
23021,4380.13206.99
TSG Hoffenheim
22/23
10—11—006.22
TSG Hoffenheim
21/22
20—39—006.63
Dallas
2021
15031,0180.27006.94
North Texas
2020
16011,4270.06207.05
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
USA U20
2023
41—3600.25007.42
Hoffenheim II
22/23
181—1,0720.0810-
USA U20
2022
20—1800.0010-
Hoffenheim II
21/22
60—4500.0010-
USA U20
2021
30—2700.0000-
Bayern München II
20/21
80—5840.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | USL League One (United States) | 16 | 1427 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.05 |
| 2020/2021 | 3. Liga | 8 | 584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 15 | 1018 | 0 | 3 | 0.27 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 6 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Südwest | 18 | 1072 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 1317 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2026 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 18 | 1333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
14
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Justin Che: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.36Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.94Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 901 goal + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8371 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








