Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
7.10+0.38(+5.5%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.68
Low
6.09
Avg
7.10
G+A
16
Wins21
Draws13
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 297 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.07 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 6 | 466 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.68 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 340 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 368 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.00 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 432 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.14 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genk
2018/2019 - now
18837500.2014,4777.16
Kashiwa Reysol
2016 - 2020
11721220.189,5357.26
Reims
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
10613160.128,9787.21
Ventforet Kofu
2014 - 2015
31400.13—-
Total
44275880.1732,990
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Japan
2017 - now
7317240.234,0887.31
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genk
26/27
8126640.41007.00
Genk
25/26
36752,2760.47507.09
Reims
24/25
39433,2580.19107.19
Reims
23/24
31372,7220.33207.40
Reims
22/23
36662,9980.36317.07
Genk
22/23
101901.00008.16
Genk
21/22
498193,8920.62507.51
Genk
20/21
4212143,5920.65517.49
Genk
19/20
38672,9430.40206.59
Genk
18/19
14321,0200.44006.63
Kashiwa Reysol
2018
408133,3530.56207.17
Kashiwa Reysol
2017
41643,3260.27207.18
Kashiwa Reysol
2016
36752,8560.38307.45
Ventforet Kofu
2015
314———00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan
2026
194147872.06007.18
Japan
2025
4032371.14006.97
Japan
2024
10—69—00-
Japan
2023
10436390.99207.45
Japan
2022
20641,4520.62207.42
Japan
2021
21—1500.6000-
Japan
2020
30—2180.0000-
Japan
2019
70—1990.0000-
Japan
2018
42—1581.1400-
Japan
2017
30—1790.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | J1 League | 25 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | J1 League | 33 | 2586 | 7 | 5 | 0.42 | 7.45 |
| 2017 | J1 League | 34 | 2899 | 6 | 4 | 0.31 | 7.18 |
| 2018 | J1 League | 34 | 2943 | 6 | 11 | 0.52 | 7.17 |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 13 | 930 | 3 | 2 | 0.48 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 29 | 2343 | 5 | 7 | 0.46 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 38 | 3232 | 11 | 14 | 0.7 | 7.49 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 39 | 3131 | 8 | 16 | 0.69 | 7.6 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2930 | 6 | 4 | 0.31 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 31 | 2722 | 3 | 7 | 0.33 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2700 | 4 | 2 | 0.2 | 7.21 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 28 | 1769 | 6 | 5 | 0.56 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 664 | 1 | 2 | 0.41 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
54
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Junya Ito: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Junya Ito: 2.70 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #2 of 55 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 forwards is 1.01 chances created (key passes) per 90; Junya Ito's rate comes from 1,769 minutes in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Junya Ito: 2.75 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #3 of 54 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 forwards is 1.16 tackles + interceptions per 90; Junya Ito's rate comes from 1,769 minutes in the Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.6Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7Pro League
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 9070 goals + 80 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 28939 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | |
| 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2.8MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won



