AW
August De Wannemacker
€320KMarket Value
August De Wannemacker
€320KMarket Value
7.4
Season Score
17
Dec 25, 2008
181 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
56
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.4
Season Score
17
Dec 25, 2008
181 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
56
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.36
rating
7.08-0.86(-10.8%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.21
Avg
7.08
G+A
6
Wins11
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.92 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.33 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
May 2026 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 170 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.42 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 317 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genk
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
5000.00626.65
Total
5000.0062
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
2024/2025 - now
51380.063,8627.02
Belgium U17
2025/2026
6100.174667.07
Genk U19
2024/2025
3301.00284-
Belgium U19
2026/2027
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genk
26/27
1004—006.97
Genk
25/26
40058—006.57
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
26/27
6114700.38007.42
Belgium U19
2026
2001800.0000-
Jong KRC Genk U23
25/26
38273,0460.27617.01
Belgium U17
2025
6104660.19117.07
Genk U19
24/25
33—2840.9510-
Jong KRC Genk U23
24/25
7003460.00006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 7 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 38 | 3046 | 2 | 7 | 0.27 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 6 | 470 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 7.42 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
44
Full match
18
Substituted off
8
From Bench
August De Wannemacker: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.42Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 903 goals + 8 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3924 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

