Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.47+0.12(+1.8%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.60
Low
6.37
Avg
6.47
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
4 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fortaleza
2019 - 2022
80200.036,9526.91
Deportivo Cali
2018 - 2025
61100.025,0426.93
Deportivo Pereira
2023 - 2025
37200.052,8356.92
Vila Nova
2024
33000.002,2486.77
Vasco da Gama
2022
31100.032,7057.12
Juventude
2021
12000.009706.95
Sporting Gijón
2017/2018
6000.005336.92
Santa Fe
2026 - now
5000.001586.42
Total
265600.0221,443
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santa Fe
2026
5001580.00006.42
Deportivo Pereira
2025
31—2160.4220-
Deportivo Cali
2025
261—2,1300.04326.83
Vila Nova
2024
33002,2480.001106.77
Deportivo Pereira
2023
341—2,6190.03916.92
Vasco da Gama
2022
311—2,7050.031007.12
Juventude
2021
120—9700.00416.95
Fortaleza
2021
80—7410.0000-
Fortaleza
2020
230—1,8220.00436.77
Fortaleza
2019
492—4,3890.04506.97
Deportivo Cali
2018
13001,1520.00407.00
Sporting Gijón
17/18
60—5330.00006.92
Deportivo Cali
2017
22001,7600.00507.00
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liga BetPlay | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Liga BetPlay | 9 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2016 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 1659 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2017 | Liga BetPlay | 18 | 1400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 5 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 10 | 882 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 37 | 3309 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.97 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 14 | 1028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 12 | 970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 28 | 2411 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 22 | 1535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 18 | 1214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 26 | 2130 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 4 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
104
Full match
21
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Juan Quintero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.14Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015 · 6.78Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 903 goals + 0 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 17464 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 69thrating 6.83 vs 173 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #31 of 1731 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 45th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 173 Liga BetPlay defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2019)
1x







