Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 48
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 9
- Goal Contributions
- 21
- Mins/game
- 43
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
7.06-0.95(-12.1%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.82
Low
6.68
Avg
7.06
G+A
21
Wins19
Draws20
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 9 | 441 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.67 | 7.82 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 215 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.25 |
May 2026 | 8 | 515 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 71 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.98 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 178 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
9 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Talleres Córdoba
2019 - 2025
1302970.226,9696.82
Girona
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
821550.183,0696.78
Santa Fe
2026 - now
481290.252,0686.92
San Lorenzo
2024
17110.067956.92
São Paulo
2022
9100.112816.73
Pachuca
2018/2019
7100.142286.68
Total
29359220.2013,410
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Argentina U23
2020/2021
3100.33205-
Talleres Córdoba U20
2017/2018
2402.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Santa Fe
2026
481292,0680.91606.92
Talleres Córdoba
2025
31111,2560.14606.59
Talleres Córdoba
2024
28231,2800.35506.74
San Lorenzo
2024
17117950.23306.92
Talleres Córdoba
2023
3711—1,7090.58606.93
São Paulo
2022
91—2810.32006.73
Girona
21/22
451121,7270.68506.78
Girona
20/21
37431,3420.47616.77
Talleres Córdoba
2020
211031,6850.69106.99
Talleres Córdoba
2019
135—1,0390.43206.94
Pachuca
18/19
71—2280.39106.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Argentina U23
2020
31—2050.4410-
Talleres Córdoba U20
17/18
24———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 11 | 859 | 5 | 0 | 0.52 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 20 | 1595 | 9 | 3 | 0.68 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 33 | 996 | 2 | 1 | 0.27 | 6.72 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 42 | 1514 | 11 | 2 | 0.77 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 9 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.73 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 21 | 719 | 7 | 0 | 0.88 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1261 | 1 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 960 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.62 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 34 | 1365 | 11 | 6 | 1.12 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
62
Substituted off
91
From Bench
Nahuel Bustos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Nahuel Bustos: 0.40 assists per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026, #2 of 70 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 forwards is 0.15 assists per 90; Nahuel Bustos's rate comes from 1,365 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2026.
- Nahuel Bustos: 0.73 goals per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026, #3 of 80 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 80 forwards is 0.27 goals per 90; Nahuel Bustos's rate comes from 1,365 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2026.
- Nahuel Bustos's 0.73 goals per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026 is the best of 6 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.11 goals in 1,365 minutes; previous best 0.65 in La Liga 2 (Spain) 2021/2022.
- Nahuel Bustos reached 200 league appearances on record during Liga BetPlay 2026.225 league appearances on record across 12 league seasons since 2016; 191 before 2026.
- Nahuel Bustos: 2.91 shots per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2025, #9 of 118 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 118 forwards is 2.16 shots per 90; Nahuel Bustos's rate comes from 960 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.62Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.58 G+A per 9048 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9584 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






