Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.20
rating
6.80+0.23(+3.2%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.32
Low
5.88
Avg
6.80
G+A
2
Wins13
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.24 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
May 2026 | 6 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genk
2023/2024 - now
38200.052,3516.83
Total
38200.052,351
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
2022/2023
40000.003,3056.95
Genk U19
2022/2023
3000.002866.12
Belgium U21
2026/2027
1000.00906.85
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genk
26/27
8207200.25207.20
Genk
25/26
21001,5590.00616.77
Genk
24/25
80———006.61
Genk
23/24
10072—006.90
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium U21
2026
100900.00006.85
Jong KRC Genk U23
25/26
3001800.00007.34
Jong KRC Genk U23
24/25
9007580.00517.08
Jong KRC Genk U23
23/24
270—2,2780.00816.87
Genk U19
22/23
30—2860.00306.12
Jong KRC Genk U23
22/23
10—89—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 2278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 7 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 9 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 16 | 1168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 7.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
6
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Josué Kongolo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.2Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.61Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5481 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

