JW
Josh Williamson
€256KMarket Value
Josh Williamson
€256KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
18
Dec 19, 2007
0.02
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
18
Dec 19, 2007
0.02
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- 6.37
rating
6.36-0.34(-5.1%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.08
Avg
6.36
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.08 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crusaders
26/27
10017—006.37
Crusaders
25/26
301—2,3500.041006.43
Crusaders
24/25
22007800.00206.76
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 30 | 2350 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
15
Full match
21
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Josh Williamson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Josh Williamson: 2.18 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premiership 2025/2026, #7 of 71 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 71 midfielders is 1.38 tackles + interceptions per 90; Josh Williamson's rate comes from 2,350 minutes in the Premiership 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2367 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 40thrating 6.43 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #46 of 861 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 16th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 86 Premiership midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(12)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |