JH
Jorn van Hedel
€467KMarket Value
Jorn van Hedel
€467KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Oct 20, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Oct 20, 2000
178 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.69-0.52(-7.9%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.07
Avg
6.69
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 174 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
9 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
De Treffers
2023/2024 - now
79340.044,3996.93
FC Den Bosch
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
63020.003,3266.84
Total
142360.027,725
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
De Treffers
26/27
8115040.36306.71
De Treffers
25/26
17007780.00106.58
De Treffers
24/25
27221,9380.19407.08
De Treffers
23/24
27011,1790.08017.07
FC Den Bosch
22/23
230—7630.00306.73
FC Den Bosch
21/22
190—1,3470.00216.77
FC Den Bosch
20/21
21021,2160.15207.01
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1163 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 1257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 22 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 27 | 1179 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.07 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 25 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 16 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
41
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Jorn van Hedel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.1Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.58Tweede Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5114 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 55thrating 6.58 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #39 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0 per 90
Cohort: 82 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46

