Skip to content
JM

J. Maats

€283KMarket Value
HHC
HHC
Goalkeeper
NetherlandsNetherlands
8.4
Season Score
26
Dec 25, 1999
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
0
Saves
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
8.43
Career Statistics

Career

Professional Career
MCSGASvRtg
HHC
2023/2024 - now
90311331647,7707.27
Staphorst
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
7110660-
Total
97321431648,430
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

97
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

J. Maats — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
3035% of 86 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
128
Saves (league)
150
Conceded per 90
1.94over 5940 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 7.1Tweede Divisie
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.6Tweede Divisie
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5940 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
75thrating 7.1 vs 28 rated peers

Cohort: 29 Tweede Divisie goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(29)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
ADO '20ADO '2032010000
BarendrechtBarendrecht32010000
NoordwijkNoordwijk33000000
Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys21010000
De TreffersDe Treffers22000000
KatwijkKatwijk21100000
Koninklijke HFCKoninklijke HFC21010000
Quick BoysQuick Boys20020000
HSV HoekHSV Hoek20020000
LisseLisse21100000
Almere City IIAlmere City II22000000
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar10010000
Heracles AlmeloHeracles Almelo11000000
SpakenburgSpakenburg10100000
TOP OssTOP Oss10010000
Kozakken BoysKozakken Boys10100000
AFCAFC11000000
IJsselmeervogelsIJsselmeervogels10010000
Excelsior MaassluisExcelsior Maassluis11000000
GVVVGVVV11000000
120 of 29
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2023Free Transfer
-
Feb 15, 2019Transfer
-
Jan 25, 2019Transfer

About J. Maats

The 2025/2026 Tweede Divisie brought J. Maats 32 appearances (2,790 minutes). His average match rating for that season computes to 7.1. By match rating he ranks in the 75th percentile of 29 Tweede Divisie goalkeepers (2025/2026, at least 450 minutes) — better than half the group.

His recorded league career runs from 2023 to 2026: 4 seasons across 2 clubs. No recorded season of his rates higher than 2025/2026's 7.1; the floor is 2024/2025, at 6.6.

Between the posts he kept 30 clean sheets across 86 league appearances, 35% of them. Across those seasons the tally is 128 goals conceded, 1.94 per 90 minutes, with 150 saves on record.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does J. Maats play?
J. Maats plays as a Goalkeeper for HHC in the Tweede Divisie. He has started 2 of his 2 appearances in the Tweede Divisie 2026/2027.
What team does J. Maats play for?
J. Maats currently plays for HHC in the Tweede Divisie. He has 2 appearances in the Tweede Divisie 2026/2027.
How old is J. Maats?
J. Maats is 26 years old, born on December 25, 1999. He is from Netherlands.
What nationality is J. Maats?
J. Maats is from Netherlands and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for HHC.