Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.81+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.50
Avg
6.81
G+A
14
Wins15
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 335 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.94 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 222 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.74 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.08 |
May 2026 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 357 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 6.93 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 447 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.65 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.13 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
CSKA Sofia
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
493110.633,834-
Vitória
2019 - 2020
44900.201,7306.74
Universidad Católica
2016 - 2019
43300.071,577-
Sporting Gijón
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
39200.051,2686.68
Huracán
2026
271400.522,2566.85
Atlas
2023/2024 - now
25510.201,6136.88
Tigres UANL
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
16100.065336.77
Sivasspor
2022/2023
15310.205456.64
El Nacional
2019
13720.541,080-
Total
2717550.2814,436
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador
2014 - now
25400.166386.66
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Huracán
2026
271402,2560.561216.85
Sporting Gijón
25/26
13003810.00106.49
Sporting Gijón
24/25
26208870.20606.78
Atlas
23/24
25511,6130.33516.88
Sivasspor
22/23
15315450.66006.64
Tigres UANL
22/23
161—5330.17116.77
CSKA Sofia
21/22
3321—2,7210.6940-
CSKA Sofia
20/21
161011,1130.8940-
Vitória
2020
243—6990.39406.67
Vitória
2019
206—1,0310.52306.83
El Nacional
2019
13721,0800.7521-
Universidad Católica
2018
14003580.0010-
Universidad Católica
2017
273—1,1120.2410-
Universidad Católica
15/16
20—1070.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador
2026
9102550.35106.64
Ecuador
2024
6101530.59106.69
Ecuador
2022
82—2010.90006.72
Ecuador
2021
20—29—006.43
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liga Pro | 25 | 1040 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2018 | Liga Pro | 14 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 13 | 1080 | 7 | 2 | 0.75 | — |
| 2019 | Serie B | 20 | 1031 | 6 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.83 |
| 2020 | Serie B | 21 | 489 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.67 |
| 2020/2021 | First League | 14 | 962 | 7 | 1 | 0.75 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 28 | 2275 | 16 | 0 | 0.63 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 16 | 533 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 14 | 472 | 3 | 1 | 0.76 | 6.64 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 25 | 1613 | 5 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 24 | 730 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 10 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 27 | 2256 | 14 | 0 | 0.56 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
35
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Jordy Caicedo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jordy Caicedo: 0.56 goals per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #5 of 90 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 90 forwards is 0.19 goals per 90; Jordy Caicedo's rate comes from 2,256 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88Liga MX
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.47La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9065 goals + 5 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 12969 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Jordy Caicedo
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 21 goals for CSKA Sofia in 33 appearances.









