Skip to content
JRJorge Rodríguez

Jorge Rodríguez

€347KMarket Value
Atlas
Atlas
•Defender•
MexicoMexico
6.4
Season Score
25
Sep 3, 2001
178 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
40
Avg Rating
6.44

rating

6.51-0.28(-4.3%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.82
Low
6.25
Avg
6.51
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws5
Losses8
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
31920000.006.25
Aug 2026
3390000.006.53
Jul 2026
1460000.006.50
May 2026
21800000.006.56
Apr 2026
43040000.006.50
Mar 2026
43420000.006.57
Feb 2026
180000.006.45
Jan 2026
21800000.006.82
Oct 2025
250000.00-
9 months • 22 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

35
Full match
34
Substituted off
44
From Bench

Jorge Rodríguez: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Jorge Rodríguez reached 100 league appearances on record during Liga MX 2026/2027.105 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2020; 98 before 2026/2027.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.83Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.4Liga MX
Rating trend
-0.3last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4970 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2020–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
5thrating 6.4 vs 114 rated peers
Goals rank
#57 of 1140 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
31st0 per 90

Cohort: 114 Liga MX defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(21)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Cruz AzulCruz Azul71150030
LeónLeón52120011
GuadalajaraGuadalajara40130010
QuerétaroQuerétaro41210000
Tigres UANLTigres UANL42200000
MonterreyMonterrey40220000
JuárezJuárez41030000
TolucaToluca30210000
Pumas UNAMPumas UNAM30120020
TijuanaTijuana31020010
Atlético San LuisAtlético San Luis31020000
AtlasAtlas20110010
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna22000010
NecaxaNecaxa21010000
PachucaPachuca20020000
MazatlánMazatlán21010000
AméricaAmérica11000000
PueblaPuebla11000000
AtlanteAtlante10100000
Ivory Coast U20Ivory Coast U2010010010
1–20 of 21

Rival National Teams(8)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
France U20France U2020110000
BoliviaBolivia11000000
Indonesia U23Indonesia U2311000000
Saudi Arabia U23Saudi Arabia U2311000000
Japan U19Japan U1910010000
Ghana U20Ghana U2011000010
Korea Republic U21Korea Republic U2111000000
Venezuela U23Venezuela U2310010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
Jul 1, 2023Transfer

About Jorge Rodríguez

Jorge Rodríguez's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.3 lower than his earlier career average.