Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.97-0.29(-3.9%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.23
Avg
6.97
G+A
4
Wins25
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
May 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.32 |
Feb 2026 | 7 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
12 months • 45 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hertha BSC
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
985130.058,4587.15
Everton
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
70050.005,0246.84
PAOK
2025/2026 - now
56040.004,3206.95
Schalke 04
2019/2020
34230.062,9956.83
Oxford United
2015/2016
20010.001,710-
Celtic
2020/2021
16040.001,4407.29
Wigan Athletic
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
4000.00281-
Total
2987300.0224,228
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
England U21
2018 - 2019
15110.071,263-
Everton U23
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
9000.00810-
England U20
2017/2018
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
PAOK
26/27
13021,0800.17106.97
PAOK
25/26
43023,2400.06606.94
Hertha BSC
24/25
35163,1710.20507.33
Hertha BSC
23/24
33462,9240.31807.20
Hertha BSC
22/23
30012,3630.04306.87
Everton
21/22
21031,4540.19316.67
Everton
20/21
100—3610.00007.07
Celtic
20/21
16041,4400.25207.29
Schalke 04
19/20
34232,9950.15506.83
Everton
18/19
13011,0900.08206.86
Everton
17/18
25012,1070.04206.90
Everton
16/17
10—12—006.53
Oxford United
15/16
200—1,7100.0550-
Wigan Athletic
15/16
40—2810.0030-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
England U21
2019
10118130.2210-
Everton U23
18/19
3002700.0000-
Everton U23
17/18
6005400.0000-
England U21
2018
50—4500.0000-
England U20
2017
20—1800.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 1 | 61 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
| 2015/2016 | League Two (England) | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 19 | 1588 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.91 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 10 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.75 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 31 | 2725 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
| 2020/2021 | Premiership | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.29 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 15 | 1017 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.54 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 29 | 2243 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 29 | 2534 | 3 | 5 | 0.28 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2871 | 1 | 6 | 0.22 | 7.28 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 22 | 1461 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Greece) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
148
Full match
11
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Jonjoe Kenny: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.29Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.54Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 906 goals + 23 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 19071 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
League One
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x
Tournoi Maurice Revello
1x Winner(2018)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x









