Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 35
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.67+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.26
Avg
6.67
G+A
4
Wins13
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 384 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.97 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cork City
2021 - 2023
46400.093,6507.00
Kerry
2025/2026
35220.063,0396.66
VPS
2019
33000.002,635-
Cobh Ramblers
2024/2025
32130.032,5436.44
Haka
2020 - 2021
23000.001,775-
Total
169750.0413,642
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Finland U21
2021/2022
2000.0038-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kerry
25/26
35223,0390.12606.66
Cobh Ramblers
24/25
32132,5430.14506.44
Cork City
22/23
191—1,5210.06207.00
Cork City
21/22
112—7590.2430-
Cork City
20/21
16101,3700.0720-
Haka
2020
23001,7750.0041-
VPS
2019
33002,6350.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Finland U21
2021
20—38—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 2072 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Veikkausliiga | 16 | 1308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | First Division (Ireland) | 16 | 1370 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2022 | First Division (Ireland) | 11 | 759 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 17 | 1387 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2025 | Premier Division | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2025 | First Division (Ireland) | 29 | 2243 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.47 |
| 2026 | First Division (Ireland) | 33 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
133
Full match
19
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Jonas Häkkinen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7Premier Division
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0First Division (Ireland)
- Rating trend
- +3.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 907 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9349 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.47 vs 28 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 281 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 28 First Division (Ireland) defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
First Division
1x Winner(2022)
1x


