SA
Samuel Aladesanusi
€293KMarket Value
Samuel Aladesanusi
€293KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Mar 26, 2004
191 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
22
Mar 26, 2004
191 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.44+0.58(+9.2%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.93
Low
5.84
Avg
6.44
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 388 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.84 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
8 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kerry
25/26
27122,3950.11406.49
Kerry
24/25
25001,7380.00306.35
Kerry
23/24
24101,4190.06506.53
Kerry
22/23
291—2,5560.0460-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | First Division (Ireland) | 28 | 2466 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2024 | First Division (Ireland) | 23 | 1412 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.53 |
| 2025 | First Division (Ireland) | 22 | 1553 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2026 | First Division (Ireland) | 25 | 2185 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
76
Full match
11
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Samuel Aladesanusi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.54First Division (Ireland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.36First Division (Ireland)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 7616 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
Rival Clubs(16)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |