Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 18
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.56-0.04(-0.5%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.40
Avg
6.56
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws5
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
May 2026 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
7 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Instituto
2023 - now
115670.055,9346.80
Patronato
2022
37640.162,3316.75
Huracán
2021 - 2024
25230.081,3667.06
Deportivo Santamarina
2019/2020
14000.00994-
Quilmes Atlético Club
2021
6300.5018-
San Lorenzo
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
5000.001456.53
Total
20217140.0810,788
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Instituto
2026
16012930.31006.63
Instituto
2025
25101,1640.08306.66
Instituto
2024
34132,1990.16536.88
Instituto
2023
40432,2780.28706.88
Huracán
2023
71—4670.19207.14
Patronato
2022
37642,3310.39606.75
Quilmes Atlético Club
2021
63———30-
Huracán
2021
18138990.40407.03
Deportivo Santamarina
19/20
14009940.0010-
San Lorenzo
17/18
50—1450.00006.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Primera B Nacional | 14 | 994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 18 | 899 | 1 | 3 | 0.4 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | Primera B Nacional | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 33 | 2018 | 6 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 28 | 1566 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1614 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.87 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 24 | 1111 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.65 |
| 2026 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 14 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
67
Substituted off
72
From Bench
Jonás Acevedo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.03Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.64Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9014 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8512 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 12thrating 6.65 vs 184 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #105 of 1841 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 184 Liga Profesional de Fútbol forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.594MTrophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Copa Argentina
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Torneos De Verano
1x Winner(2018)
1x



