Skip to content
MGMatías Gallardo

Matías Gallardo

€4MMarket Value
Instituto
Instituto
•Midfielder•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.9
Season Score
22
Nov 23, 2003
175 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
23
Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
53
Avg Rating
6.87

rating

7.00+0.18(+2.6%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.27
Avg
7.00
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws5
Losses6
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32651010.337.12
Sep 2026
32530110.006.94
Aug 2026
54120000.007.02
Jul 2026
21660000.007.10
May 2026
1190000.006.27
Apr 2026
3320000.006.59
Mar 2026
2340000.006.81
Feb 2026
4471010.256.76
8 months • 23 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Instituto
2025 - now
30210.071,3186.84
Total
30210.071,318
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

7
Full match
7
Substituted off
18
From Bench

Matías Gallardo: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18

  • Matías Gallardo: 5.99 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #3 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 3.30 tackles + interceptions per 90; Matías Gallardo's rate comes from 1,142 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
  • Matías Gallardo: 8.35 duels won per 90 in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026, #4 of 127 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 midfielders is 5.38 duels won per 90; Matías Gallardo's rate comes from 1,142 minutes in Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026 · 6.91Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.76Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Career involvement (league)
0.22 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1232 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
2 (2025–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(26)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
LanúsLanús52211000
PlatensePlatense51220000
Unión Santa FeUnión Santa Fe40130021
Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán42110010
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo31110100
Vélez SarsfieldVélez Sarsfield31020010
IndependienteIndependiente31110000
Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra32010010
Rosario CentralRosario Central20020000
Argentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors21010000
Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting20200000
SarmientoSarmiento20110000
Talleres CórdobaTalleres Córdoba20110000
San Martín San JuanSan Martín San Juan21100000
Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz20200000
Central Cordoba SdECentral Cordoba SdE22000000
Gimnasia y Esgrima MendozaGimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza21010000
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys10100000
DC UnitedDC United11000000
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors10010000
1–20 of 26
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 2, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 27, 2023Free Transfer