JG
Jon Gorrotxategi
€24MMarket Value
Jon Gorrotxategi
€24MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Feb 2, 2002
177 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
24
Feb 2, 2002
177 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.98+6.81(+0.0%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.58
Low
6.50
Avg
6.98
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws10
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 5 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.58 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mirandés
2024/2025
46420.094,0867.31
Real Sociedad
2024/2025 - now
43130.022,8016.79
Total
89550.066,887
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad II
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
67520.072,887-
Real Sociedad III
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
15200.13716-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad
26/27
6001630.00006.60
Real Sociedad
25/26
37132,6380.14806.82
Mirandés
24/25
46424,0860.13207.31
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad II
23/24
34322,7730.1660-
Real Sociedad II
22/23
3320——80-
Real Sociedad III
21/22
720902.0060-
Real Sociedad III
20/21
8006260.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Tercera - Group 4 | 8 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 31 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 34 | 2773 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 46 | 4086 | 4 | 2 | 0.13 | 7.31 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 30 | 2217 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga | 5 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
45
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Jon Gorrotxategi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.31La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Tercera - Group 4
- Rating trend
- +3.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9012 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9833 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 52ndrating 6.8 vs 148 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 1481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 43rd0.16 per 90
Cohort: 148 La Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



