JR
John Robertson
€1MMarket Value
John Robertson
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Aug 26, 2001
173 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
25
Aug 26, 2001
173 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.58+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.66
Low
6.51
Avg
6.58
G+A
30
Wins25
Draws6
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 285 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 381 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 357 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 308 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | - |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 418 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.80 | - |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 450 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.60 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 348 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
12 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
East Kilbride
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
7558160.774,686-
Edinburgh City
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
742580.344,667-
Cove Rangers
2019/2020
18220.11389-
Raith Rovers
2026/2027
13110.087226.61
Linfield
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
9100.111756.83
Forfar Athletic
2020/2021
9000.00602-
St. Johnstone
2017/2018 - 2025/2026
7000.00396.39
Total
20587270.4211,280
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Raith Rovers
26/27
13117220.25106.61
East Kilbride
25/26
4532133,6341.11121-
East Kilbride
24/25
241731,0521.7120-
Linfield
23/24
91—1750.51006.83
East Kilbride
23/24
69———00-
Edinburgh City
22/23
401622,6660.6160-
Edinburgh City
21/22
34962,0010.6770-
St. Johnstone
20/21
50—32—006.39
Forfar Athletic
20/21
90—6020.0010-
Cove Rangers
19/20
18223890.9310-
St. Johnstone
17/18
20—7—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | League Two (Scotland) | 16 | 359 | 1 | 2 | 0.75 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (Scotland) | 7 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (Scotland) | 27 | 1802 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | — |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 34 | 2320 | 13 | 1 | 0.54 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Football League - Lowland League | 1 | — | 9 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Football League - Lowland League | 1 | 90 | 12 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (Scotland) | 34 | 2804 | 20 | 9 | 0.93 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (Scotland) | 9 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
43
Full match
27
Substituted off
12
From Bench
John Robertson: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.8 G+A per 9063 goals + 17 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7848 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Goals rank
- #1 of 1820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 94th0.93 per 90
Cohort: 18 League Two (Scotland) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won
Championships
Championship
1x Winner(2025/2026)
1x
Scottish Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
League Two
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
League One Play-Offs
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Irish League Cup
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x
Career — John Robertson
His highest-scoring season on record is 25/26, with 32 goals for East Kilbride in 45 appearances.





