Skip to content
DEDylan Easton

Dylan Easton

€512KMarket Value
Raith Rovers
Raith Rovers
•Midfielder•
ScotlandScotland
6.6
Season Score
32
Apr 6, 1994
168 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
12
Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
38
Avg Rating
6.59

rating

6.94-6.50(-100.0%)
Last 45 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.36
Avg
6.94
G+A
12
Wins19
Draws13
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1530110.00-
Sep 2026
3491010.336.50
Aug 2026
41680000.006.56
Jul 2026
42811010.25-
May 2026
1880000.007.51
Apr 2026
54222020.407.51
Mar 2026
43110000.007.05
Feb 2026
43071010.256.76
Jan 2026
75671120.146.36
Dec 2025
53413030.606.63
Nov 2025
54500000.00-
Oct 2025
21801010.50-
12 months • 45 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

73
Full match
56
Substituted off
25
From Bench

Dylan Easton: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.16Championship (Scotland)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.59Championship (Scotland)
Career involvement (league)
0.39 G+A per 9055 goals + 29 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 15163 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
14 (2011–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
99thrating 6.75 vs 75 rated peers
Goals rank
#5 of 758 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
72nd0.38 per 90

Cohort: 75 Championship (Scotland) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Queen's ParkQueen's Park179442150
Partick ThistlePartick Thistle146445210
Ayr UnitedAyr United137244110
ArbroathArbroath136432720
Greenock MortonGreenock Morton125611010
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermline Athletic116053210
Inverness CTInverness CT105235010
AirdrieoniansAirdrieonians101541040
Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical97115010
FalkirkFalkirk73131220
Alloa AthleticAlloa Athletic53020010
Ross CountyRoss County52032000
St. JohnstoneSt. Johnstone50230020
Cove RangersCove Rangers41211020
LivingstonLivingston42110100
Dundee UnitedDundee United32101010
DundeeDundee30120010
HibernianHibernian20020000
Annan AthleticAnnan Athletic21010010
Stirling AlbionStirling Albion21010000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2022Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2017Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2016Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Oct 17, 2015Transfer
-
Free Agent
Aug 12, 2015Transfer
May 5, 2015End of loan
Jan 24, 2015Loan
Jan 23, 2015End of loan
Dec 23, 2014Loan
Jul 1, 2013Free Transfer

About Dylan Easton

Dylan Easton's average rating of 6.75 in 2025/2026 is in the top 2% of 75 rated Championship (Scotland) midfielders. Dylan Easton has 14 league seasons on record, from 2011 to 2026, with 10 clubs.