JW
Joe Willock
€16MMarket Value
Joe Willock
€16MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 20, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
27
Aug 20, 1999
179 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 7.05
rating
6.85-0.77(-10.2%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.34
Avg
6.85
G+A
7
Wins22
Draws8
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 272 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.51 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 323 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.71 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 3 | 195 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 272 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 8 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.83 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.27 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
12 months • 49 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Newcastle United
2020/2021 - now
19822100.1110,6576.82
Arsenal
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
651240.183,2516.94
Total
26334140.1313,908
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Arsenal U23
2016/2017 - 2020/2021
341020.292,985-
England U21
2019 - 2021
4000.00212-
England U19
2018/2019
4000.00281-
England U20
2019/2020
2201.00180-
Arsenal U21
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
2301.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Newcastle United
26/27
9305010.54007.05
Newcastle United
25/26
39131,5780.23606.66
Newcastle United
24/25
41311,5380.23506.80
Newcastle United
23/24
14207060.25106.76
Newcastle United
22/23
43362,9980.27106.86
Newcastle United
21/22
312—2,1210.08006.85
Newcastle United
20/21
218—1,2150.59106.99
Arsenal
20/21
10337360.73107.15
Arsenal
19/20
44511,8920.29406.83
Arsenal
18/19
114—6230.58007.16
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Arsenal U23
20/21
10—900.0000-
England U21
2021
20—1380.0000-
England U20
2019
22—1801.0000-
England U21
2019
20—74—00-
Arsenal U23
18/19
18821,5630.5820-
Arsenal U21
18/19
23—1801.5010-
England U19
2018
40—2810.0000-
Arsenal U23
17/18
9108010.1110-
Arsenal U23
16/17
6105310.1710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 8 | 711 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2017 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 531 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 6 | 537 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Division One | 12 | 1026 | 6 | 2 | 0.7 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 29 | 846 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 21 | 1215 | 8 | 0 | 0.59 | 6.99 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 29 | 2047 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 35 | 2578 | 3 | 6 | 0.31 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 9 | 418 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | 6.74 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 32 | 1087 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 24 | 979 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | 6 | 347 | 2 | 0 | 0.52 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
66
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Joe Willock: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.99Premier League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.68Premier League
- Rating trend
- -0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.28 G+A per 9027 goals + 12 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12558 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.68 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #125 of 1550 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 155 Premier League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won



