Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 14
- Avg Rating
- 6.32
rating
6.45-0.46(-6.9%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.91
Low
6.16
Avg
6.45
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
May 2026 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Penafiel
2022/2023 - now
125000.0010,5876.87
Mafra
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
51000.004,531-
Argeş
2021/2022
30110.032,395-
Salgueiros
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
20200.10180-
Anadia
2017/2018
9000.00597-
Cesarense
2017/2018
6000.0090-
Total
241310.0118,380
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Penafiel
26/27
40057—006.32
Penafiel
25/26
25002,0010.00206.43
Penafiel
24/25
33002,8590.00116.61
Penafiel
23/24
36003,2400.00306.95
Penafiel
22/23
27002,4300.00307.55
Argeş
21/22
30112,3950.0820-
Mafra
20/21
300—2,6770.0011-
Mafra
19/20
210—1,8540.0020-
Anadia
17/18
9005970.0000-
Cesarense
17/18
600900.0020-
Salgueiros
16/17
4101800.5000-
Salgueiros
14/15
161———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | 2. Division: Group C | 16 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Division: Group C | 9 | 597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal 2 | 20 | 1764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 29 | 2587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Superliga (Romania) | 28 | 2332 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 25 | 2001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.32 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
202
Full match
14
Substituted off
23
From Bench
João Miguel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.95Liga Portugal 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14411 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 62ndrating 6.43 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0 per 90
Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






