Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.69-0.76(-11.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.41
Low
5.84
Avg
6.69
G+A
10
Wins12
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.84 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 299 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.14 |
May 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 316 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.75 | 7.41 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
UD Ibiza
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
651260.183,3626.90
Zamora
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
642500.394,895-
Deportivo A Coruña
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
49810.162,2916.52
Penafiel
2025/2026 - now
40830.202,4286.63
Cerceda
2017/2018
30000.001,269-
Wisła Płock
2022/2023
20930.451,4367.16
Real Murcia
2024/2025
13010.005006.59
KAS Eupen
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
7010.001086.55
Langreo
2013/2014 - 2019/2020
1000.0090-
Total
28962150.2116,379
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Penafiel
26/27
7314060.89106.82
Penafiel
25/26
33522,0220.31306.59
Real Murcia
24/25
13015000.18106.59
Deportivo A Coruña
24/25
10001490.00006.52
Deportivo A Coruña
23/24
39812,1420.3841-
KAS Eupen
22/23
7011080.83106.55
Wisła Płock
22/23
20931,4360.75107.16
UD Ibiza
21/22
38421,3860.39206.77
UD Ibiza
20/21
27841,9760.55207.09
Langreo
19/20
10—900.0010-
Zamora
18/19
642504,8950.4610-
Cerceda
17/18
30001,2690.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 13 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Tercera - Group 8 | 29 | 2452 | 5 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 3 | 16 | 1285 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 1248 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.77 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 1383 | 9 | 3 | 0.78 | 7.16 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 35 | 1827 | 7 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Promotion (Spain) | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 9 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2022 | 5 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.59 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
21
Full match
42
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Davo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Davo: 2.40 shots per 90 in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026, #6 of 70 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 70 midfielders is 1.08 shots per 90; Davo's rate comes from 2,022 minutes in Liga Portugal 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.16Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Segunda B - Group 3
- Rating trend
- +1.59last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.32 G+A per 9035 goals + 8 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11054 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.59 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 745 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.31 per 90
Cohort: 74 Liga Portugal 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Davo
His highest-scoring season on record is 18/19, with 25 goals for Zamora in 64 appearances.









