Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 31
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
6.87+0.40(+6.2%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.40
Avg
6.87
G+A
10
Wins21
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
May 2026 | 7 | 459 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 8 | 375 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 254 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.48 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santa Fe
2024 - 2026
11415120.135,1856.90
Deportes Tolima
2025 - 2026
711240.174,3186.79
Orenburg
2026/2027 - now
4000.001236.54
Independiente Medellín
2024
3000.0087-
Total
19227160.149,713
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colombia U23
2023/2024
4000.00140-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orenburg
26/27
4001230.00006.54
Deportes Tolima
2026
29521,7180.37306.84
Deportes Tolima
2025
42722,6000.31506.75
Independiente Medellín
2024
30087—00-
Santa Fe
2024
39372,0390.44206.95
Santa Fe
2023
28521,2950.49406.95
Santa Fe
2022
12316330.57106.84
Santa Fe
2021
29329810.46206.85
Santa Fe
2020
6102370.38306.75
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colombia U23
2023
4001400.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 5 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 6.75 |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 23 | 747 | 2 | 2 | 0.48 | 6.84 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 9 | 633 | 2 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.84 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 24 | 1156 | 4 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 37 | 1933 | 2 | 7 | 0.42 | 6.95 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 42 | 2346 | 7 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 19 | 1096 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
27
Full match
79
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Jersson González: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jersson González: 0.25 goals per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026, #7 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.06 goals per 90; Jersson González's rate comes from 1,096 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.96Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.75Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9021 goals + 14 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 8058 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



