Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 9
- Saves
- 40
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.19
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.27| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.7 | |
| Oct 23 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.9 | |
| Oct 19 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 10 | 4-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 17 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 12 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 8.0 | |
| Sep 6 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Aug 30 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 8.0 | |
| Aug 22 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.2 | |
| Aug 14 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 321
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Duels
- Total
- 10
- Won
- 9
Minutes
- Started
- 12
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 1,080'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 2
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (3)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 7.06High 8.0Low 6.1
Position
Goalkeeper
Market value & valuation
Orenburg · 1.9% of €19MEstimated market value
€360K
Orenburg#25of 30
Squad share1.9%€19M
Most valuable · Orenburg
- #1João Silva€3M
- #2
- #3
- #4
- #25Bogdan Ovsyannikov€360K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 9, 2028
- Latest move
- Free07/2025 · Orenburg
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orenburg25/26– | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Krylya Sovetov18/19–24/25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Club career
- 80
- Apps
- 0
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 26/27 7.190
0
0
0
0
0
20/2121/2222/2323/2425/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× FNL
Transfers
- 07/2025Free
All matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 1 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.7 | |
Oct 23 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
Oct 19 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 10 | 4 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Sep 17 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 12 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8.0 | |
Sep 6 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 8.0 | |
Aug 22 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 14 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 9 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 26 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
May 17 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.4 | |
May 10 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.7 | |
May 3 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Apr 22 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.1 | |
Apr 18 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Apr 11 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 4 | 3 - 3 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
Mar 22 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Mar 13 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
Mar 8 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Feb 28 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 8.0 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Orenburg
2025/2026 - now
4110531233,6006.94
Krylya Sovetov
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
3914197463,5156.89
Total
80242501697,115
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Krylya Sovetov Samara II
2020/2021
7—-—630-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Orenburg
26/27
12--1,080—2—7.19
Orenburg
25/26
29--2,520—4—6.84
Krylya Sovetov
24/25
3015270———-
Krylya Sovetov
23/24
10--900———6.89
Krylya Sovetov
22/23
11--1,020———6.85
Krylya Sovetov
21/22
4--360———6.99
Krylya Sovetov
20/21
10--875—1—-
Krylya Sovetov
19/20
1--90———-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Krylya Sovetov Samara II
20/21
7--630———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | FNL | 9 | 785 | — | 8 | 23 | 2.64 | — |
| 2020/2021 | FNL 2 - Group 1 | 7 | 630 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 2 | 180 | 6 | 0 | 36 | 18 | 6.99 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 6 | 540 | 15 | 2 | 34 | 5.67 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 9 | 810 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 1.56 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Russia) | 29 | 2520 | 83 | 5 | 44 | 1.57 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Russia) | 12 | 1080 | 40 | 5 | 9 | 0.75 | 7.19 |
Bogdan Ovsyannikov: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2131% of 67 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 160
- Saves (league)
- 169
- Conceded per 90
- 2.43over 5915 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.19Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Premier League (Russia)
- Rating trend
- +0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6545 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
FNL
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x