Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 19
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.60-0.18(-2.8%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.33
Avg
6.60
G+A
5
Wins6
Draws11
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 245 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 230 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 351 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
La Louvière
2025/2026
34510.15—6.66
Lugo
2024/2025
10410.406906.88
Genk
2026/2027 - now
4010.00776.55
Total
48930.19767
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana
2025 - now
4000.00656.65
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana U20
2025/2026
3010.002006.92
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genk
26/27
40177—006.55
La Louvière
25/26
3451——806.66
Lugo
24/25
10416900.65206.88
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana
2026
30034—006.60
Ghana
2025
10031—006.80
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana U20
2025
3012000.45106.92
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 10 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 31 | 2498 | 5 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 4 | 77 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
23
Full match
17
Substituted off
15
From Bench
Jerry Afriyie: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.88Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 909 goals + 3 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2575 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.66 vs 71 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #26 of 715 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 25th0.22 per 90
Cohort: 71 Pro League forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



