Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 7.10
rating
7.10+7.07(+0.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.81
Avg
7.10
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
83120.015,6056.96
Amiens SC
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
63230.034,4527.06
Panserraikos
2024/2025
26010.001,6177.04
Antwerp
2020/2021
20010.001,3806.91
Nancy
2025/2026 - now
19110.051,1587.04
Total
211480.0214,212
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rennes II
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
43100.022,914-
France U17
2019/2020
3000.00270-
France U21
2017 - 2019
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nancy
26/27
40080—007.10
Nancy
25/26
15111,0780.17307.02
Panserraikos
24/25
26011,6170.06517.04
Amiens SC
23/24
32221,9570.18407.06
Amiens SC
22/23
31012,4950.04607.07
Antwerp
20/21
20011,3800.07116.91
Rennes
19/20
181—1,3170.07107.22
Rennes
18/19
320—1,5710.00216.84
Rennes
17/18
33022,7170.07206.93
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes II
18/19
2001800.0000-
France U17
2019
3002700.0010-
France U21
2019
10—900.0000-
France U21
2018
10—900.0000-
Rennes II
17/18
10007540.0060-
France U21
2017
100900.0000-
Rennes II
16/17
251—1,6200.0660-
Rennes II
15/16
10—900.0001-
Rennes II
14/15
50—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 25 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2313 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 6.93 |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group D | 5 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 22 | 1269 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group E | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 923 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 12 | 819 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.77 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group E | 2 | 75 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2382 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1867 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.06 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Greece) | 25 | 1563 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 13 | 958 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.1 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
60
Full match
51
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Jérémy Gélin: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Jérémy Gélin: 2.54 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 2 2025/2026, #2 of 96 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 96 midfielders is 1.05 chances created (key passes) per 90; Jérémy Gélin's rate comes from 958 minutes in Ligue 2 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.15Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.77Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 904 goals + 8 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 15073 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 88thrating 7.06 vs 113 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1131 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 55th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 113 Ligue 2 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
CFA Group A
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
National 3: Group K
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x






