JL
Jeffrey de Lange
€3MMarket Value
Jeffrey de Lange
€3MMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
28
Apr 1, 1998
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
28
Apr 1, 1998
190 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 12
- Saves
- 29
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.08
rating
6.84+0.47(+6.7%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.79
Low
6.24
Avg
6.84
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws0
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.79 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Go Ahead Eagles
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
74201192636,6907.12
Olympique Marseille
2024/2025 - now
18729551,4407.02
FC Twente
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
3118792706.73
Total
95283353278,400
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ajax U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
4310360-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Olympique Marseille
26/27
82863026007.08
Olympique Marseille
25/26
8--630—006.93
Olympique Marseille
24/25
2111806007.14
Go Ahead Eagles
23/24
38--3,450—407.26
Go Ahead Eagles
22/23
36--3,240—206.97
FC Twente
21/22
2--180—007.09
FC Twente
20/21
103903006.02
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ajax U19
16/17
431360000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 36 | 3270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
98
Full match
4
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Jeffrey de Lange: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.29Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.51Ligue 1
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7500 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




