E
Emerson
€10MMarket Value
Emerson
€10MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
32
Aug 3, 1994
176 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
32
Aug 3, 1994
176 cm
Height
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 71
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
7.02+0.31(+4.6%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.62
Low
5.92
Avg
7.02
G+A
5
Wins19
Draws5
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 337 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.42 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.62 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 5.92 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
West Ham United
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
105440.047,7346.87
Chelsea
2017/2018 - 2021/2022
75260.035,2667.07
Roma
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
46210.042,8807.17
Olympique Marseille
2025/2026 - now
45040.003,3656.98
Olympique Lyonnais
2021/2022
37130.032,8517.05
Palermo
2014/2015
9000.00182-
Santos
2015 - 2016
7220.29—-
Total
32411200.0322,278
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Italy
2008 - 2024
28020.001,9707.28
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Olympique Marseille
26/27
8015660.16006.78
Olympique Marseille
25/26
37032,7990.10617.02
West Ham United
24/25
32212,1490.13506.80
West Ham United
23/24
47123,9140.071206.95
West Ham United
22/23
26111,6710.11206.80
Chelsea
21/22
20—50—00-
Olympique Lyonnais
21/22
37132,8510.13417.05
Chelsea
20/21
151—8240.11007.24
Chelsea
19/20
21011,5230.06406.99
Chelsea
18/19
27132,2800.16207.12
Chelsea
17/18
10025890.31006.88
Roma
17/18
20—1050.00006.94
Roma
16/17
36112,5930.07317.28
Roma
15/16
81—1820.49106.73
Palermo
14/15
90—1820.0000-
Santos
2014
72———10-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Italy
2024
10—900.00007.85
Italy
2022
80—5620.00007.19
Italy
2021
10—29—00-
Italy
2020
16021,1830.15107.29
Italy
2018
20—1060.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Serie A | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Serie A | 6 | 118 | 1 | 2 | 2.29 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Serie A | 9 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Serie A | 7 | 182 | 1 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.73 |
| 2016/2017 | Serie A | 25 | 1966 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.3 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 5 | 279 | 0 | 1 | 0.32 | 6.9 |
| 2017/2018 | Serie A | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League | 10 | 660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League | 15 | 1025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 2267 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 7.04 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 22 | 1323 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.79 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League | 36 | 3142 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 31 | 2133 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2114 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 7.07 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.87 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
83
Full match
29
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Emerson: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Emerson: 1.96 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligue 1 2025/2026, #10 of 100 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 midfielders is 1.10 chances created (key passes) per 90; Emerson's rate comes from 2,114 minutes in Ligue 1 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 7.3Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015/2016 · 6.73Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 907 goals + 13 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 16096 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






