JH
Jean Hugonet
€500KMarket Value
Jean Hugonet
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Nov 24, 1999
186 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Nov 24, 1999
186 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 6.81
rating
6.91-0.28(-4.0%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.55
Avg
6.91
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws1
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.23 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
8 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Magdeburg
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
73730.105,6887.06
Austria Lustenau
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
65200.035,6997.11
Hannover 96
2026/2027 - now
5000.003416.81
Saint-Malo
2020/2021
3000.00210-
Total
146930.0611,938
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
55300.054,829-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96
26/27
5003410.00206.81
Magdeburg
25/26
25211,7660.15106.90
Magdeburg
24/25
33322,9030.16807.26
Magdeburg
23/24
15201,0190.18616.90
Austria Lustenau
22/23
341—2,9230.03317.03
Austria Lustenau
21/22
311—2,7760.03707.19
Saint-Malo
20/21
3002100.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris II
19/20
130—1,1690.0001-
Paris II
18/19
31202,7100.0730-
Paris II
17/18
11109500.0910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 11 | 950 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group G | 11 | 950 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group L | 20 | 1760 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group L | 13 | 1169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Liga | 29 | 2596 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.19 |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 32 | 2743 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 937 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2857 | 3 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 24 | 1676 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
147
Full match
12
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Jean Hugonet: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.262. Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.892. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 9011 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 15889 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.91 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #14 of 1202 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won






