HM
Hayate Matsuda
€2MMarket Value
Hayate Matsuda
€2MMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
23
Oct 2, 2003
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
23
Oct 2, 2003
173 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 9
- Avg Rating
- 6.41
rating
6.61-0.36(-5.4%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.74
Low
6.27
Avg
6.61
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws7
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
May 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
9 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hannover 96
2025/2026 - now
29310.101,4886.61
Mito Hollyhock
2025
20110.051,258-
Total
49420.082,746
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hannover 96 II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
56440.074,3816.71
Japan U19
2022/2023
4000.00312-
Japan U20
2023/2024
3000.00546.28
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96
26/27
30028—006.41
Hannover 96
25/26
26311,4600.25406.63
Mito Hollyhock
2023
8116450.2810-
Mito Hollyhock
2022
120—6130.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
24/25
34142,8450.16606.71
Hannover 96 II
23/24
223—1,5360.1840-
Japan U20
2023
30—54—006.28
Japan U19
2022
40—3120.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 12 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 8 | 645 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Nord | 20 | 1416 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 34 | 2845 | 1 | 4 | 0.16 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1370 | 3 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.65 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.41 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
36
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Hayate Matsuda: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Hayate Matsuda: 1.91 shots per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #2 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.68 shots per 90; Hayate Matsuda's rate comes from 1,370 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Hayate Matsuda: 0.20 goals per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #6 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Hayate Matsuda's rate comes from 1,370 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.713. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.652. Bundesliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 907 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6917 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.65 vs 111 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 1113 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 65th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 111 2. Bundesliga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Regionalliga: Nord
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x


