JM
Jay McGrath
€400KMarket Value
Jay McGrath
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
Apr 15, 2003
190 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
Apr 15, 2003
190 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.79
rating
6.69+0.14(+2.0%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.39
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws8
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.97 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 528 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
11 months • 40 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Doncaster Rovers
2023/2024 - now
99160.014,5256.83
St Patrick's
2023
30110.032,2127.03
Alfreton Town
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
1000.0090-
Total
130270.026,827
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Coventry City U18
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Doncaster Rovers
26/27
10018000.11206.79
Doncaster Rovers
25/26
4212——1006.69
Doncaster Rovers
24/25
40033,2870.08607.06
Doncaster Rovers
23/24
7004380.00206.48
St Patrick's
22/23
30112,2120.08807.03
Alfreton Town
22/23
100900.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Coventry City U18
20/21
100900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Premier Division | 27 | 1988 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 33 | 2749 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 32 | 2132 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 7 | 593 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
11
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Jay McGrath: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.11League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.26League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7690 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



