TN
Tom Nixon
€400KMarket Value
Tom Nixon
€400KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
23
Nov 25, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
23
Nov 25, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 7.28
rating
7.07+1.24(+20.4%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.67
Low
6.05
Avg
7.07
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.67 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
8 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Doncaster Rovers
2023/2024 - now
70230.034,0226.88
Boston United
2022/2023
3100.33266-
Total
73330.044,288
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Stoke City U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
25210.082,089-
Stoke City U23
2020/2021
3000.00101-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Doncaster Rovers
26/27
2001680.00007.28
Doncaster Rovers
25/26
23111,5920.11106.81
Doncaster Rovers
24/25
130———006.78
Doncaster Rovers
23/24
32122,2620.12406.94
Boston United
22/23
3102660.3402-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Stoke City U18
20/21
18211,6200.1730-
Stoke City U23
20/21
3001010.0000-
Stoke City U18
19/20
70—4690.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Premier League U18 | 7 | 469 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 17 | 1530 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 25 | 1794 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 9 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 14 | 842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
15
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Tom Nixon: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.96League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.67League One (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 902 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4948 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 27thrating 6.67 vs 171 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #94 of 1710 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0 per 90
Cohort: 171 League One (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



