Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.68-0.04(-0.7%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.57
Avg
6.68
G+A
0
Wins14
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
May 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
10 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Go Ahead Eagles
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
93350.037,0486.97
Venezia
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
66500.085,8017.02
FC Eindhoven
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
53010.003,9416.73
Sassuolo
2025/2026 - now
38000.003,3256.69
Total
250860.0320,115
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Indonesia
2025 - now
22100.051,6786.89
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sassuolo
26/27
3002610.00106.65
Sassuolo
25/26
35003,0640.00206.69
Venezia
24/25
36203,2180.06506.94
Venezia
23/24
303—2,5830.10507.12
Go Ahead Eagles
22/23
352—3,1250.06407.03
Go Ahead Eagles
21/22
25011,8330.05206.93
Go Ahead Eagles
20/21
33142,0900.22406.94
FC Eindhoven
19/20
21011,8180.05506.73
FC Eindhoven
18/19
320—2,1230.0071-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Indonesia
2026
21101,5880.06536.91
Indonesia
2025
100900.00106.49
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2033 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 20 | 1698 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 1910 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 32 | 2855 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 29 | 2463 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.12 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 35 | 3128 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 35 | 3064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
159
Full match
15
Substituted off
7
From Bench
Jay Idzes: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.12Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 906 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 18931 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 36thrating 6.69 vs 146 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #73 of 1460 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0 per 90
Cohort: 146 Serie A defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47



