Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.43+0.16(+2.5%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.74
Low
5.90
Avg
6.43
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Algeciras
2020/2021 - now
1432100.0111,7256.49
Cádiz
2012/2013 - 2015/2016
103100.014,451-
El Ejido
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
1021300.139,059-
Linense
2019/2020
26300.122,333-
CD Badajoz
2020/2021
17100.061,522-
Toledo
2017/2018
10100.10467-
Juventus Bucureşti
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Total
40521100.0529,557
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Granada II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
64900.144,542-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Algeciras
26/27
7016250.14306.44
Algeciras
25/26
41033,3950.081316.35
Algeciras
24/25
30122,0480.13406.70
Algeciras
23/24
31042,6960.13120-
Algeciras
22/23
311—2,6910.0361-
Algeciras
21/22
10—900.0000-
CD Badajoz
20/21
17101,5220.0630-
Algeciras
20/21
2001800.0000-
Linense
19/20
26302,3330.1280-
El Ejido
18/19
851107,5460.13192-
El Ejido
17/18
17201,5130.1240-
Toledo
17/18
10104670.1940-
Juventus Bucureşti
16/17
40———00-
Cádiz
15/16
10—46—00-
Cádiz
14/15
52102,3800.0470-
Cádiz
13/14
6002040.0000-
Cádiz
12/13
44001,8210.0040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Granada II
16/17
34703,0000.21140-
Granada II
15/16
30201,5420.1240-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 24 | 1821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 27 | 2290 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 15 | 771 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 15 | 771 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 34 | 3000 | 7 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 8 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 35 | 3087 | 5 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 33 | 2946 | 4 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 4 | 26 | 2333 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Segunda B - Group 5 | 16 | 1432 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 31 | 2691 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 31 | 2696 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 30 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 32 | 2585 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.27 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 7 | 625 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
171
Full match
23
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Tomas Sanchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Segunda B - Group 5
- Rating trend
- +2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9024 goals + 10 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 28529 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50