Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.55+1.01(+15.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.47
Low
5.89
Avg
6.55
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws8
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.47 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Alavés
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
92140.015,1636.74
Real Sociedad
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
40000.002,4276.66
Real Oviedo
2025/2026
26010.001,7706.52
Feyenoord
2026/2027 - now
7100.142686.68
Total
165250.019,628
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Alaves II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
18000.001,542-
Spain U17
2019/2020
12020.00842-
Spain U21
2024/2025
30-0.001087.10
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Feyenoord
26/27
7102680.34106.68
Real Oviedo
25/26
26011,7700.05316.52
Real Sociedad
24/25
40002,4270.00606.66
Deportivo Alavés
23/24
34132,4960.14306.93
Deportivo Alavés
22/23
350—1,5020.06206.64
Deportivo Alavés
21/22
110—5940.00306.57
Deportivo Alavés
20/21
110—4810.00116.70
Deportivo Alavés
19/20
10—900.00006.22
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2024
30—1080.00007.10
Deportivo Alaves II
19/20
15001,3500.0010-
Spain U17
2019
12028420.2130-
Deportivo Alaves II
18/19
3001920.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 9 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga | 9 | 458 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 32 | 1288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 32 | 2386 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 29 | 1940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga | 25 | 1714 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 4 | 222 | 1 | 0 | 0.41 | 6.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
72
Full match
33
Substituted off
67
From Bench
Javi López: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.94La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.5La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9778 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 13thrating 6.55 vs 136 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #64 of 1360 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 40th0.05 per 90
Cohort: 136 La Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




