JJ
Jari de Jong
€616KMarket Value
Jari de Jong
€616KMarket Value
7.5
Season Score
31
Jun 7, 1995
0.06
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
7.5
Season Score
31
Jun 7, 1995
0.06
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
2.95-8.00(-100.0%)
Career statistics (164 matches)
Aug 19, 2017 — May 25, 2025
High
8.00
Low
5.92
Avg
2.95
G+A
17
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | - |
24/25 | 30 | 2485 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.07 | 8.00 |
23/24 | 32 | 2802 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.12 |
22/23 | 34 | 3053 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | - |
21/22 | 28 | 2373 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.07 | - |
20/21 | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
19/20 | 23 | 2040 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.09 | - |
18/19 | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 3 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 5.92 |
9 seasons • 164 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scheveningen
25/26
22———00-
Scheveningen
24/25
30212,4850.11208.00
Scheveningen
23/24
32102,8020.03217.12
Scheveningen
22/23
34113,0530.0630-
Scheveningen
21/22
28212,3730.1130-
Scheveningen
20/21
31—2400.3800-
Scheveningen
19/20
23212,0400.1330-
Scheveningen
18/19
9018100.1120-
Scheveningen
17/18
31—3000.30105.92
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Tweede Divisie | 7 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Tweede Divisie | 23 | 2040 | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Tweede Divisie | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 28 | 2373 | 2 | 1 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 33 | 2933 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 30 | 2602 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.11 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 29 | — | 2 | 1 | — | 8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
148
Full match
11
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Jari de Jong: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 8Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.11Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 909 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 10818 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 7.11 vs 63 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 881 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 88 Tweede Divisie defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36

