MN
Michael de Niet
€512KMarket Value
Michael de Niet
€512KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Mar 7, 1995
0.30
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
31
Mar 7, 1995
0.30
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.56-0.39(-5.8%)
Last 2 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.31
Avg
6.56
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
2 months • 2 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scheveningen
2018/2019 - 2024/2025
1374240.319,9176.75
Sportlust '46
2025/2026
4200.50—6.50
SDC Putten
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
0—-——-
Total
1414440.319,917
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sportlust '46
25/26
42———216.50
Scheveningen
24/25
31402,0490.18106.40
Scheveningen
23/24
30422,0960.26007.11
Scheveningen
22/23
351512,8650.5010-
Scheveningen
21/22
311812,4070.7120-
Scheveningen
20/21
21—1800.5000-
Scheveningen
18/19
80—3200.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Tweede Divisie | 6 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Tweede Divisie | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Tweede Divisie | 30 | 2332 | 18 | 1 | 0.73 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 34 | 2745 | 14 | 1 | 0.49 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 29 | 1976 | 4 | 2 | 0.27 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 31 | — | 4 | — | — | 6.4 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
58
Full match
53
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Michael de Niet: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.14Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.4Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9041 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7462 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 67thrating 7.14 vs 49 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 734 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 22nd0.27 per 90
Cohort: 73 Tweede Divisie forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29

