JG
Jan Grzesik
€440KMarket Value
Jan Grzesik
€440KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
31
Oct 21, 1994
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
31
Oct 21, 1994
178 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
7.00+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.84
Low
6.66
Avg
7.00
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws10
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.22 |
May 2026 | 4 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.38 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 283 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.84 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Radomiak Radom
2023/2024 - now
10914120.138,8767.07
Warta Poznań
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
941260.137,9587.12
ŁKS Łódź
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
35110.032,733-
Pogoń Siedlce
2014/2015
1000.00—-
Total
23927190.1119,567
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Radomiak Radom
26/27
12129900.27106.90
Radomiak Radom
25/26
35752,9840.36207.00
Radomiak Radom
24/25
31542,5660.32207.27
Radomiak Radom
23/24
31112,3360.08507.03
Warta Poznań
22/23
32522,5370.25607.21
Warta Poznań
21/22
34313,0600.12307.03
Warta Poznań
20/21
28432,3610.2720-
ŁKS Łódź
19/20
31112,6430.0760-
ŁKS Łódź
18/19
40—900.0040-
Pogoń Siedlce
14/15
10———40-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2553 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ekstraklasa | 27 | 2271 | 4 | 3 | 0.28 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ekstraklasa | 34 | 3060 | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.03 |
| 2022/2023 | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2479 | 4 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.21 |
| 2023/2024 | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2308 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2531 | 5 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 34 | 2923 | 7 | 5 | 0.37 | 7 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 10 | 900 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
186
Full match
33
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Jan Grzesik: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.27Ekstraklasa
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.9Ekstraklasa
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9026 goals + 19 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 19025 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(38)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 38








