Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 5
- Saves
- 10
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.80+0.33(+5.1%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.56
Avg
6.80
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
6 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Marine
2025/2026 - now
12218371,0806.94
Carrick Rangers
2024/2025
8312237206.05
Accrington Stanley
2023/2024
6110214187.36
Larne
2022/2023
32150270-
Ayr United
2024/2025
101090-
Total
30856812,578
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Everton U18
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
6135—540-
Sunderland U23
2021/2022
21200180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Marine
26/27
30527010006.78
Marine
25/26
9--810—006.99
Ayr United
24/25
1--90—00-
Carrick Rangers
24/25
831272023006.05
Accrington Stanley
23/24
61541811007.36
Larne
22/23
3215270000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sunderland U23
21/22
2120180000-
Everton U18
19/20
6128540—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Premier League U18 | 6 | 540 | — | 1 | 28 | 4.67 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 8 | 720 | 23 | 3 | 12 | 1.5 | 6.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 9 | 810 | 27 | 2 | 13 | 1.44 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 3 | 270 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1.67 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Jack McIntyre: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 828% of 29 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 73
- Saves (league)
- 60
- Conceded per 90
- 2.52over 2610 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.99Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.05Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2610 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.99 vs 28 rated peers
Cohort: 28 Enterprise National League North (England) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won









