BD
Ben Darby
€608KMarket Value
Ben Darby
€608KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
22
Dec 28, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
22
Dec 28, 2003
185 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.69+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.90
Low
6.51
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins8
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Curzon Ashton
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
60620.102,8966.78
Marine
2026/2027
10100.105576.61
Total
70720.103,453
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marine
26/27
101—5570.16306.61
Curzon Ashton
25/26
37522,8960.22906.73
Curzon Ashton
24/25
231———206.86
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 37 | 2896 | 5 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 10 | 557 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
39
Full match
7
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Ben Darby: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.86Enterprise National League North (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.61Enterprise National League North (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 906 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3453 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29