JM
J. Monreal
€760KMarket Value
J. Monreal
€760KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
30
Apr 1, 1996
191 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
30
Apr 1, 1996
191 cm
Height
0.44
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 12
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 12
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.69+0.18(+2.8%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.46
Avg
6.69
G+A
12
Wins15
Draws10
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 138 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.79 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 3 | 257 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.46 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 315 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.82 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.38 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Unión La Calera
2018 - 2019
431010.231,8516.75
Antofagasta
2026/2027
271200.441,7346.69
Santiago Wanderers
2025 - now
27310.111,1576.64
Unión San Felipe
2023
261200.461,994-
Dorados
2017/2018
23400.17897-
Chungnam Asan
2024
18420.227456.50
SJK
2022
18300.17882-
Suwon
2024
11000.006057.19
Rangers
2021
5100.20480-
Total
1984940.2510,345
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Antofagasta
2026
271201,7340.62806.69
Santiago Wanderers
2025
27311,1570.31406.64
Chungnam Asan
2024
18427450.72016.50
Suwon
2024
11006050.00207.19
Unión San Felipe
2023
2612—1,9940.5450-
SJK
2022
183—8820.3120-
Rangers
2021
51—4800.1900-
Unión La Calera
2019
18216000.45106.62
Unión La Calera
2018
144—7000.51006.91
Dorados
17/18
234—8970.4000-
Unión La Calera
2017
11405510.6500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Liga de Expansión MX | 16 | 528 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2017 | Primera B | 11 | 551 | 4 | 0 | 0.65 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 14 | 700 | 4 | 0 | 0.51 | 6.91 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 15 | 558 | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.6 |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 800 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B | 24 | 1791 | 10 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 11 | 605 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 16 | 724 | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | 6.5 |
| 2025 | Primera B | 21 | 892 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.63 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 23 | 1544 | 10 | 0 | 0.58 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
55
Substituted off
88
From Bench
J. Monreal: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.19K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.5K League 2
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.46 G+A per 9040 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 8693 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









